badge  

Bathampton Morris Men

Squire

2018 Summer Dance Programme

2018 printable programme Click here to download a printable PDF copy of the programme (4.8MB)

Contact us for further information regarding any of these events.

April

Monday April 16th

Trowbridge  BA14 7EB

1:30pm

Larkrise School

Thursday April 19th

Bradford on Avon  BA15 1DF

8pm

Final winter practice

Monday April 23rd

St. George's Day

Nunney

7:30pm

Market Place  BA11 4LY

Witham Friary

8:45pm

The Seymour Arms  BA11 5HF

May

Tuesday May 1st

May Day

Bathampton

7:30pm

The School [BA2 6TQ]; John Nutt's Seat; The George [BA2 6TR]

Bathford

9pm

The Crown  BA1 7SL

Thursday May 3rd

Monkton Combe

8pm

The Wheelwright's Arms  BA2 7HB

Limpley Stoke

9pm

The Hop Pole  BA2 7FS

Monday May 7th

May Afternoon of Dance

Bath

2pm

Parade Gardens (with Mr. Wilkin's Shilling and Tatters and Tails)  BA2 4DF

Thursday May 10th

Beckington

8pm

The Foresters' Arms  BA11 6SS

East Woodlands

9pm

The Horse & Groom  BA11 5LY

Tuesday May 15th

Bath Apex Hotel  BA1 2DA

8pm

Senior Tours Canada

Thursday May 17th

Biddestone

8pm

The White Horse  SN14 7DG

Castle Combe

8:45pm

The White Hart  SN14 7HT

Thursday May 24th

Batcombe

8pm

The Three Horseshoes  BA4 6HE

North Brewham

9pm

The Old Red Lion  BA10 0JL

Thursday May 31st

Midford

8pm

The Cross Keys  BA2 7RZ

Southstoke

9pm

The Packhorse  BA2 7DU

June

Sunday June 3rd

Westfield  BA3 3TE

12:45pm

Fun Day

Thursday June 7th

Corston

7:30pm

St. Teresa's Care Home  BA2 9AE

Priston

8:45pm

Ring O'Bells  BA2 9EF

Thursday June 14th

Norton St. Philip

8pm

The George  BA2 7LH

Faulkland

9pm

Tucker's Grave  BA3 5XF

Thursday June 21st

Northend

7:30pm

Seven Acres Lane  BA1 7HE

Box

8:30pm

The Quarrymans Arms  SN13 8HN

Saturday June 23rd to Sunday June 24th

Welsh Tour

Thursday June 28th

Winsley

7:30pm

The Seven Stars  BA15 2LQ

Turleigh

8:15pm

The Street  BA15 2HQ

Avoncliff

9:30pm

The Cross Guns  BA15 2HB

July

Thursday July 5th

Bradford on Avon

8pm

The Castle  BA15 1SJ

9pm

The Dog & Fox  BA15 1RT

Saturday July 7th

Winsley  BA15 2JN

12 noon

Summer FĂȘte

Bathampton  BA2 6TQ

3pm

School FĂȘte

Thursday July 12th

Frome Festival

Town Centre

8pm

walking tour

Thursday July 19th

Lullington

7:30pm

The Green  BA11 2PG

Rode

8:15pm

The Green  BA11 6PB

Rode

9pm

The Cross Keys  BA11 6NZ

Thursday July 26th

Steeple Ashton

8pm

The Longs Arms BA14 6EU

Hilperton

9pm

The Lion & Fiddle  BA14 7QQ

August

Saturday August 4th

Nunney BA11 4LW

12 noon

Street Market & Fayre

Sunday August 5th

Sidmouth

12 noon

Sea Front (opposite Duke's)  EX10 8AR

Thursday August 16th

Kington Langley

8pm

The Plough  SN15 5PY

Kington St. Michael

9pm

The Jolly Huntsman  SN14 6JB

Thursday August 23rd

Wellow

8pm

The Fox & Badger  BA2 8QG

Shoscombe

9pm

The Apple Tree  BA2 8LS

Thursday August 30th

Bradford on Avon Walking Tour

8pm

start at The Three Horseshoes  BA15 1LA

10pm

finish at The Stumble Inn  BA15 1LL

September

Saturday September 8th

Bathampton  BA2 6UL

2:30pm

Village Show

Tuesday September 18th

Bath Apex Hotel  BA1 2DA

8pm

Senior Tours Canada

October

Thursday October 4th

Bradford on Avon  BA15 1DF

8pm

First winter practice

Saturday October 13th

Trowbridge  BA14 7EG

11:15am

Apple Festival

Top of page

logo

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!

Powered by RTD Training & Development