badge  

Bathampton Morris Men

Squire

2019 Summer Dance Programme

2019 printable programme Click here to download a printable PDF copy of the programme (12.6MB)

Contact us for further information regarding any of these events.

April

Monday April 22nd

Easter Monday

Mells  BA11 3PN

12 noon

Daffodil Festival

Tuesday April 23rd

St. George's Day

Nunney

7:30pm

Market Place  BA11 4LY

Witham Friary

8:45pm

The Seymour Arms  BA11 5HF

Saturday April 27th

Bath

6:30pm

The Cross Keys  BA2 5RZ

May

Wednesday May 1st

May Day

Bathampton

7:30pm

The School & John Nutt's Seat  BA2 6TQ

Monkton Combe

8:15pm

The Wheelwright's Arms  BA2 7HB

Midford

9pm

The Cross Keys  BA2 5RZ

Monday May 6th

May Afternoon of Dance

Bath

3pm

Parade Gardens (with Mr. Wilkin's Shilling and Tatters and Tails)  BA2 4DF

Thursday May 9th

Biddestone

8pm

The White Horse  SN14 7DG

Castle Combe

9pm

The White Hart  SN14 7HT

Thursday May 16th

Batcombe

8pm

The Three Horseshoes  BA4 6HE

North Brewham

9pm

The Old Red Lion  BA10 0JL

Saturday May 18th

Bradford on Avon

9am

Day of Dance

Thursday May 23rd

Midford

7:30pm

Old Midford Road  BA2 7BZ

Shoscombe

9pm

The Apple Tree  BA2 8LS

Thursday May 30th

Beckington

8pm

The Foresters' Arms  BA11 6SS

East Woodlands

9pm

The Horse & Groom  BA11 5LY

June

Saturday June 1st

Bradford on Avon

3pm

Food Festival  BA15 1LE

4pm

Food Festival  BA15 1LE

Thursday June 6th

Corston

7:30pm

St. Teresa's Care Home  BA2 9AE

Kelston

8:30pm

The Old Crown  BA1 9AQ

Thursday June 13th

Winsley

8pm

The Seven Stars  BA15 2LQ

Ashley

9pm

The Dog & Fox  BA15 1RT

Saturday June 15th to Sunday June 16th

Welsh Tour

Weymouth & Portland

Thursday June 20th

Northend

7:30pm

Seven Acres Lane  BA1 7HE

Bathford

8:30pm

The Crown  BA1 7SL

Thursday June 27th

Norton St. Philip

8pm

The Fleur de Lys  BA2 7LG

Faulkland

9pm

Tucker's Grave  BA3 5XF

Saturday June 29th

Bradford on Avon  BA15 1FD

3pm

Wiltshire Heights Open Day

July

Thursday July 4th

Turleigh

8pm

The Street  BA15 2HQ

Avoncliff

9:30pm

The Cross Guns  BA15 2HB

Thursday July 11th

Frome Festival

Town Centre

8pm

walking tour

Saturday July 13th

Holt

2:30pm

Box Steam Brewery Open Day  BA14 6RU

3:30pm

Box Steam Brewery Open Day  BA14 6RU

Thursday July 18th

Lullington

7:30pm

The Green  BA11 2PG

Rode

8:15pm

The Green  BA11 6PB

Rode

9pm

The Cross Keys  BA11 6NZ

Thursday July 25th

Hilperton

8pm

The Lion & Fiddle  BA14 7QQ

Steeple Ashton

9pm

The Longs Arms BA14 6EU

August

Sunday August 4th

Sidmouth

12 noon

Sea Front (opposite Duke's)  EX10 8AR

Thursday August 8th

Lacock  SN15 2LQ

8pm

Walking Tour

Thursday August 15th

Southstoke

8pm

The Packhorse  BA2 7DU

Wellow

9pm

The Fox & Badger  BA2 8QG

Saturday August 17th

Corston

3:15pm

St Teresa's Summer Fete  BA2 9AE

Thursday August 22nd

Chippenham

8pm

The Flying Monk Tavern  SN15 3HD

Kington St. Michael

9pm

The Jolly Huntsman  SN14 6JB

Thursday August 29th

Bradford on Avon Walking Tour

7:30pm

start at The Three Horseshoes  BA15 1LA

9:15pm

finish at The Stumble Inn  BA15 1LL

September

Monday September 2nd to Friday September 6th

Bratislava 1

Saturday September 14th

Bathampton  BA2 6UL

3:30pm

Village Show

Tuesday September 17th

Bath Apex Hotel  BA1 2DA

8pm

Senior Tours Canada

Saturday September 28th

Melskham

10am

Market Charter 800th Anniversary

October

Thursday October 3rd

Foreman Making

Thursday October 10th

Bradford on Avon  BA15 1DF

8pm

First winter practice

Saturday October 12th

Trowbridge  BA14 7EG

11:15am

Apple Festival

Top of page

logo

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!

Powered by RTD Training & Development